59

Faculty Commissions

Lateral and Vertical Transfer Commission
College Publicity Commission
Prof.Dr. S.Hanife ERYÜRÜK(Coordinator) Assist.Prof.Dr.İpek YALÇIN ENİŞ - (Coordinator) Textile Eng.
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Meltem YANILMAZ Lecturer Dr.Berdan KALAV - (Vice Coordinator) Textile Eng.
Assist.Prof.Dr.Şule SELÇUK
Assoc.Prof.Dr.U. Kıvanç ŞAHİN - Textile Eng. 
  Assoc.Prof.Dr.Alper GÜRARSLAN
Double Major and Minor Program Coordinator Res.Assist.Dr. Sena DURU
Prof.Dr.Gülay ÖZCAN(Coordinator) Prof.Dr.Cevza CANDAN - (Coordinator) Fashion Design
Assist.Prof.Dr.Yeşim BECEREN Lecturer Dr.Belgin GÖRGÜN - Fashion Design
Lecturer.Şükriye YÜKSEL FİLİZ - FashionDesign
 Orientation and Graduation Commission Prof.Dr.Bülent ÖZİPEK - (Coordinator) Textile Development & Marketing
Assoc.Prof.Dr.İkilem GÖCEK (Coordinator) Assoc.Prof.Dr.Canan SARIÇAM Textile Development & Marketing
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Alper GÜRARSLAN (Vice Coordinator)
Res.Assist.Beyza BOZALİ
Faculty Housing and Housing Allocation Commission
Res.Assist.Pelin ALTAY
Prof.Dr.Nevin Çiğdem GÜRSOY (Coordinator)
Res.Assist.Havva BAŞKAN Assist.Prof.Dr.Yeşim BECEREN
Res.Assist.Meltem TEKÇİN
Assist.Prof.Dr.Şule SELÇUK
Res.Assist.Elçin EMEKDAR
Res.Assist.Canan USTA Sports&Social Relations Commission

Assoc.Prof.Dr.U.Kıvanç ŞAHİN (Coordinator)
Examination Commission
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Özgür ATALAY
Prof.Dr.Banu UYGUN NERGİS(Coordinator)
Mustafa Efe
Res.Assist.Betül KALEBAYIR DAĞPARÇASI
Seher ERGÜL Staff Discipline Commission

Doc.Dr.Burçak KARAGÜZEL KAYAOĞLU (Vice Dean)
Student Discipline Commission Prof.Dr.Cevza CANDAN (Coordinator)
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Nazan OKUR (Vice Dean) Prof Dr. Fatma KALAOĞLU
 Prof.Dr.Gülay ÖZCAN  
Assoc.Prof.Dr.İkilem GÖCEK
Workplace Safety Commission
Prof.Dr.Banu UYGUN NERGİS(Coordinator)
IT Commission Assist.Prof.Dr.Şule SELÇUK
Prof.Dr.S.Hanife ERYÜRÜK(Coordinator) Res.Assist.Elçin EMEKDAR
Lecturer Dr.Hande SEZGİN (Vice Coordinator) Eng.Hamdi DEMİRLER
Res.Assist. Elçin EMEKDAR
Res.Assist. Janset ÖZTEMUR Inventory Commission
Eng.Semih ÖZKUR Assist.Prof.Dr.Yeşim BECEREN(Coordinator)
Lecturer Dr.Belgin GÖRGÜN
Academic External Relations Commission  Ali KÖLEMEN
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Burçak KARAGÜZEL KAYAOĞLU (Vice Dean- Coordinator)
Assoc.Prof.Dr. İkilem GÖCEK (Erasmus/Mevlana/ Exchange Prog. Coordinator)
Alumni Relations Commission
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Meltem YANILMAZ(Erasmus/Mevlana/ Exchange Prog.)
Prof.Dr.Hale CANBAZ KARAKAŞ(Coordinator)
Res.Assist.Dr.İlkay Özsev YÜKSEK (Erasmus/ Mevlana/Exchange Prog. 
Assist.Prof.Dr.İpek YALÇIN ENİŞ (Vice Coordinator)
Res.Assist. Handan PALAK
Lecturer Dr.Berdan KALAV

Lecturer Şükriye YÜKSEL FİLİZ
Academic Evaluation and Publication Commission Res.Assist.Sena DURU
Prof.Dr.Fatma KALAOĞLU (Coordinator)
Res.Assist.Hatice AÇIKGÖZ TUFAN
Prof.Dr.Emel Ö. KARAOĞLU Res.Assist.Elçin EMEKDAR
Prof.Dr.Cevza CANDAN
Res.Assist.Beyza BOZALİ
  Res.Assist.Esma Nur GÜLLÜOĞLU
Scholarship Commission
Prof.Dr.Hale CANBAZ KARAKAŞ(Coordinator)
Research & Development Commission 
Prof.Dr.Fatma KALAOĞLU Prof.Dr.Emel Ö. KARAOĞLU(Coordinator)
Prof.Dr.Nuray UÇAR
Prof.Dr.Nuray UÇAR
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Özgür ATALAY (Vice Coordinator)  Prof.Dr.Ali DEMİR
Lecturer ŞükriyeYÜKSEL FİLİZ Assist.Prof.Dr.İpek YALÇIN ENİŞ 
Res.Assist.Esma Nur GÜLLÜOĞLU
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Alper GÜRARSLAN (Vice Coordinator)
Ecer ERÇAĞ
Lecturer Dr.Hande SEZGİN

Res.Assist.Canan USTA
Education Development Commission
Prof.Dr.Bülent ÖZİPEK(Coordinator)
Strategic Planning and Accreditation Commission
Prof.Dr. Ali DEMİR
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Canan SARIÇAM(Coordinator)
Prof.Dr.Nuray UÇAR Assoc.Prof.Dr.Özgür ATALAY(Vice Dean)
Res.Assist.Hatice AÇIKGÖZ TUFAN 
Assoc.Prof.Dr.İkilem GÖCEK
Res.Assist.Meltem TEKÇİN
Res.Assist.Dr.Sena DURU

Res.Assist.Handan PALAK
Industrial Relations and Internship Commission Res.Assist.Havva BAŞKAN
Prof.Dr.Gülay ÖZCAN (Coordinator) Res.Assist.Beyza BOZALİ
Assist.Prof.Dr.Şule SELÇUK - Fiber/Yarn
Res.Assist.Meltem TEKÇİN
Lecturer Dr.Berdan KALAV - Dyeing/Finishing Res.Assist.Esma Nur GÜLLÜOĞLU
Lecturer Dr.Belgin GÖRGÜN - Garment/Ready to wear Res.Assist.Canan USTA
Res.Assist.Dr.İlkay Özsev YÜKSEK - Weaving
Res.Assist. Dr. Sena DURU - Knitting (Vice Coordinator)
Continuous Quality Improvement Process in Graduate Education Commission
Res.Assist.Handan PALAK Prof.Dr.S.Hanife ERYÜRÜK(Coordinator)
Res.Assist.Betül KALEBAYIR DAĞPARÇASI Prof.Dr.Nevin Çiğdem GÜRSOY
Res.Assist.Pelin ALTAY Assoc.Prof.Dr.Ali KILIÇ
Res.Assist.Janset ÖZTEMUR Assoc.Prof.Dr.Meltem YANILMAZ (Vice Coordinator)
Res.Assist.Esma Nur GÜLLÜOĞLU Res.Assist.Havva BAŞKAN
Res.Assist.Canan USTA Res.Assist.Pelin ALTAY
Ecer ERÇAĞ (Std Internship, Insurance Transactions) 
Res.Assist.Betül KALEBAYIR DAĞPARÇASI
Res.Assist.Janset ÖZTEMUR
Social Media Commision
Assist.Prof.Dr.İpek YALÇIN ENİŞ(Coordinator)
Lecturer Dr.Hande SEZGİN(Vice Coordinator)
Res.Assist.Havva BAŞKAN  
Res.Assist.Hatice AÇIKGÖZ TUFAN  
Res.Assist.Janset ÖZTEMUR  
 

Prof.Dr.Emel ÖNDER KARAOĞLU
Faculty Senator
Assist.Prof.Dr.İpek YALÇIN ENİŞ ITU Candidate Student  Publicity Office Coordinator - Rectorate


Headship of Textile Engineering Department
Prof.Dr.Ömer Berk BERKALP Head of Department
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Nazan OKUR
Co-Head of Department 
 
Prof.Dr.Bülent ÖZİPEK  
Coordinator of İTÜ/SUNY Textile D&M Program
Prof.Dr.Cevza CANDAN 
Coordinator of İTÜ/SUNY Fashion Design Program
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Canan SARIÇAM Co-Coordinator of İTÜ/SUNY Textile D&M Program


Headship of Textile Engineering Department
Prof.Dr.Ömer Berk BERKALP Head of Textile Engineering Department
 
Prof.Dr.Gülay ÖZCAN
Textile Engineering Coordinator of Graduate Program
Prof.Dr.S.Hanife ERYÜRÜK Textile Engineering Executive Committee Member of Graduate Program
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Ali KILIÇ Textile Engineering Executive Committee Member of Graduate Program
Prof.Dr.Hale KARAKAŞ
Innovative Technical Textiles Graduate Program Coordinator 
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Burçak KARAGÜZEL KAYAOĞLU
Innovative Technical Textiles Graduate Program  Executive Committee Member
Assoc.Prof.Dr.İkilem GÖCEK Innovative Technical Textiles Graduate Program Executive Committee Member

Prof.Dr.Emel ÖNDER KARAOĞLU
Coordinator of AP-FM Master Program
Prof.Dr. Cevza CANDAN 
AP-FM Master Program Executive Committee Member
Prof.Dr.Dr. Fatma KALAOĞLU
AP-FM Master Program Executive Committee Member
Assoc.Prof.Dr. Canan SARIÇAM
AP-FM Master Program Executive Committee Member


Textile and Apparel Quality Control and Research Laboratory
Prof.Dr.Ömer Berk BERKALP 
Coordinator of Laboratory
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Umut Kıvanç ŞAHİN  
Laboratory Manager 
Prof.Dr.Banu UYGUN NERGİS  Quality Management Representative /TÜRKAK
Res.Assist.Dr.İlkay Özsev YÜKSEK Laboratory Co-manager / TÜRKAK Chemistry Lab-1
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Alper GÜRARSLAN
Laboratory Co-manager / TÜRKAK Chemistry Lab-2
Lecturer Dr.Hande SEZGİN
Laboratory Co-manager / TÜRKAK Physics Lab
Lecturer Dr.Berdan KALAV Student Laboratories Manager
Lecturer Dr.Belgin GÖRGÜN  Fashion Design Laboratories Manager
 
Prof.Dr.Ali DEMİR Coordinator of TEMAG Laboratory
Prof.Dr.Nevin Çiğdem GÜRSOY  
Coordinator of Global Textile Center
Prof.Dr.Ömer Berk BERKALP Coordinator of Prof M. Köseoğlu TT Composite Laboratory